Dagenham Road, Romford, RM7 0TL

020 8270 4940

office@rushgreen.bardaglea.org.uk

Rush Green Primary School

STRIVE TO SUCCEED

Welcome to

Rush Green Primary School

Who's Who at Rush Green Primary School

 

Staff

Rush Green Primary School is fully staffed. Our governors, teachers and non-teaching staff are committed to the school, feel part of a team and part of a community. We believe our pupils benefit enormously from this commitment and stability in their school lives. All our staff undertake training to continuously develop their knowledge and skills, including the latest teaching methods and aspects of health and safety.

 

List of Staff

Head Teacher

Mr S Abeledo

Senior Deputy Head Teacher and Head of Years Nursery to 1

Mrs L Humpheryes

Deputy  Head Teacher and Head of Year 2 to 4

Mr A Michael

Deputy Head Teacher and Leader for Inclusion

Mr T Irving

Phase Leader for Year 5 and 6

Mr R Calderwood

Phase Leader for Year 3 and 4

Miss S Dunne

Phase Leader for Nursery, Year 1 and Year 2

Miss A McDonagh

Named Child Protection/Family Liaison Officer

Miss S Thompson

Parent Support Advisor (PSA)

Miss D Rayner
   

Nursery

Ms K O' Dell

Year Group Leader

Reception

Class RT

Mrs C Tracey

Class RG

Miss L Griffiths

Class RE

Mrs J Etherton

Class RBM

Mrs K Brown & Miss A McDonagh

Year Group Leader

Year 1

Class 1A

Mrs C Aaron

Class 1M

Miss L McGarry

Class 1L

Miss K Lester

Class 1D

Miss L Davies

Year Group Leader

Year 2

Class 2S

Miss N Seabrook

Class 2C

Ms A Coates

Class 2M

Mrs P Muman

Class 2P

Mrs E Pullen

Year Group Leader

Year 3

 

Class 3LA

Mrs J Lutterloch/Miss S Dunne

Class 3E

Miss K Ellis

Class 3C

Miss K Cubitt

Class 3J

Ms M Jennings

Year Group Leader

Year 4

 

Class 4H

Mrs W Hagg

Class 4J

Miss V Judd

Class 4P

Miss C Payne

Class 4C

Mrs S Cassidy

Year Group Leader

Year 5

 

Class 5S

Miss J Setters

Class 5MC

Mrs K Marsano/Mrs V Clarke

Class 5J

Miss Johnson

Class 5K

Miss S Kemp

Year Group Leader

Year 6

 

Class 6J

Miss A Jenkins

Class 6A

Miss C Ashby

Class 6H

Miss T Hannan

Class 6W

Miss L Wilkie

Year Group Leader

Additional Teaching Staff

Mr D Moore (French)

Mrs H Pye (Music)

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs C Strizovic (Consultant HLTA)

 

NNEB Teaching Assistants

Mrs S Mottram (Nursery)

Mrs J Moughton (Nursery)

 

Higher Learning Teaching Assistants (HLTAS)

Mrs T Treble (Reception)

 

 

Nursery

Mrs J Moughton

Miss A Calver

Mrs J Guynan

Mrs S Mottram

 

Reception

Mrs S Osborne

Mrs K Cameron

Mrs T Treble

Miss V Breavington

Miss C Smith

 

Year 1

Mrs K Williams

Mrs S Tunkin

Mrs K Dallison

Miss G Cameron

Miss A McKen

Miss K Hannaford

 

Year 2

Mrs N Filtness

Mrs J Dow

Mrs Y Wood

Mrs A Brooks

 

Year 3

Miss N Cameron

Miss V Breavington

Mrs S Gjoni

Mrs C Barnard

 

Year 4

Mrs S Bond

Mrs A Ketchall

Miss J Lee

 

Mrs L McAlister

Miss Z Bradenbury

Mrs L Clatk

 

Year 5

Mrs S Edgar

Mrs J Jarvis

Mrs L Sparks

Mrs A Harris

 

Year 6

Mrs M Gotobed

Mrs K Morley

Mrs A Byrne

Mrs R Doody

 

Midday Assistants

Mrs J Chambers - Midday Senior Supervisor

Mrs N McBride - Deputy Midday Supervisor

Mrs T Rogers - Deputy Midday Supervisor

Mrs L Darcy

Mrs J Guynan

Mrs J Parsey

Mrs R Smith

Mrs M Gotobed

Mrs S Thornill

Mrs T Barrett

Mrs J Berrecloth

Mrs A Barnett

Mrs M Cole

Mrs L Day

Mrs S Gibbons

Mrs A Harris
 
Mrs M Keiller

Mrs S Prince

Mrs D Sheed
 
Mrs D Taylor

Mrs T Swain

Mrs G Tull

 

Office Staff

Mrs K Woods

 

Mrs V Fincham

Miss R Pye (SLT Personal Assistant)

Mrs D Sheed (Resource Assistant)

Miss S Seabrook (Receptionist)

 

Caretaker

Mr K Parsons

Mr B Jackson (Assistant)

 

Cleaners

Mrs J Berrecloth

Mrs J Flatman

Mrs S Hemmings

Mrs T Rogers

Mrs A Barnett

Mrs L Barr

Mrs C Barr

Mrs D Blackholly