Dagenham Road, Romford, Essex, RM7 0TL

020 8270 4940

office@rushgreen.bardaglea.org.uk

Rush Green Primary School

STRIVE TO SUCCEED

Welcome to

Rush Green Primary School

Who's Who at Rush Green Primary School

 

Staff

Rush Green Primary School is fully staffed. Our governors, teachers and non-teaching staff are committed to the school, feel part of a team and part of a community. We believe our pupils benefit enormously from this commitment and stability in their school lives. All our staff undertake training to continuously develop their knowledge and skills, including the latest teaching methods and aspects of health and safety.

 ‚Äč

List of Staff

Head Teacher

Mr  Abeledo

Senior Deputy Head Teacher and Head of Years Nursery to 1

Mrs  Humpheryes

Deputy  Head Teacher and Head of Year 2 to 4

Mr  Michael

Deputy Head Teacher and Leader for Inclusion/senco

Mr  Irving

Deputy Head Teacher and Leader for assessment

Mr  Calderwood

Phase Leader for Year 5 and 6

Phase Leader for Year 3 and 4

Ms  Lange

Mrs  Barnes

Phase Leader for Nursery, Year 1 and Year 2

Miss  McDonagh

Named Child Protection/Family Liaison Officer

Miss  Thompson

Parent Support Advisor (PSA)

Mrs Hall
   

Nursery

Ms Etherton           Miss Robinson NQT

Manager

Reception

Class RT

Mrs  Tracey

Class RG

Miss  Griffiths

Class RH

Miss Holt

Class RB

Mrs  Brown Year Group Leader 

 

 

Year 1

 

Class 1E

Miss Ellis

                                                                                                              

Class 1O

Class 1K                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

Class 1D                                                                       

Ms Osbourne

Miss Korbay

Miss  Davies Year Group Leader

 

 

 

 

Year 2

 

 

Class 2CU

Miss Curry

Class 2C

Miss Cane

Class 2K

Miss Kemp

Year Group Leader

Year 3

 

Class 3E

Miss Egan

Class 3M

Miss McGuickan

Class 3C

Miss Clark

Class 3S

Miss Seabrook

Year Group Leader

Year 4

 

Class 4M

Ms Malik

Class 4W

Miss Ward

Class 4S

Miss Shakeel

Class 4OC

Mrs O'Connor

Year Group Leader

Year 5

 

Class 5C

Ms Collins

Class 5S

Miss Stocks

Class 5J

Miss  Jenkins

Class 5S

Mrs Slatter

Year Group Leader

Year 6

 

Class 6J

Miss  Judd

Class 6P

Miss  Payne

Class 6H

Mrs  Hagg

Class 6A

Miss Avelino

Year Group Leader

Additional Teaching Staff

Mrs H Pye (Music)

Mrs K Marsano (PPA Cover)

Mrs C Aaron (PPA Cover)

Mrs K Bligh

Mrs A Liggins

Mrs S Cassidy

Miss R O'Sullivan (French)

Teaching Assistant Lead

Mrs C Strizovic (Consultant HLTA)

 

NNEB Teaching Assistants

Mrs S Mottram (Nursery)

 

 

Higher Learning Teaching Assistants (HLTAS)

Mrs T Treble (PPA Cover)

 

Nursery

Mrs D Kershaw

Mrs S Bond

Mrs A Ketchall

 

 

 

Reception

Mrs K Cameron

Miss C Smith

Mrs J Macman

Ms K Joy

Mrs S Mottram

 

Year 1

Mrs S Tunkin

Mrs L Clarke

Mrs T Treble

Mrs K Dallison

 Ms J Guynan

 Miss R Reid

 

Year 2

Miss N Cameron

Mrs L McAlister

Mrs Y Wood

Mrs Barnard

 

Year 3

 

Mrs Banerjee

Miss H Yates

Mrs Gjoni

Miss Z Bradenbury

 

Year 4

Mrs K Morley

Mrs J Dow

Miss A Hackett

Mrs Harris

 Miss L Thomas

 

Year 5

Mrs S Edgar

Mrs D Attridge

Mrs M Gotobed

Mrs Mcken

 

 

Year 6

Miss L Fassenfelt

Miss J Lee

Mrs J Jarvis

Miss Tunkin

Mrs Byrne

 Miss S Frost

Midday Assistants

Mrs J Chambers - Midday Senior Supervisor

  - Deputy Midday Supervisor

Mrs T Rogers - Deputy Midday Supervisor

Mrs L Darcy

Mrs J Guynan

Mrs J Parsey

Mrs R Smith

Mrs M Gotobed

Mrs S Thornill

Mrs T Barrett

Mrs J Berrecloth

Mrs A Barnett

Mrs M Cole

Mrs L Day

Mrs S Gibbons

Mrs A Harris
 
Mrs M Keiller

Mrs S Prince

Mrs D Sheed
 
Mrs D Taylor

Mrs T Swain

Mrs G Tull

 

Office Staff

Mrs K Jones- HR officer

Mrs V Fincham- Finance officer 

Mrs D Sheed -Resources Assistant

Miss S Seabrook -Receptionist/ Administrator

MrsC Hosier - Pupil Administrator  

Mrs G Kataora- Bursar

Miss D Konis - First Aid/Administrator

 Site Manager

Mr B Jackson

Caretaker

Mr D Colton- Caretaker

Mr C Philpot- Caretaker

 

Cleaners

Mrs J Berrecloth

Mrs J Flatman

Mrs S Hemmings

Mrs T Rogers

Mrs A Barnett

Mrs L Barr

Mrs C Barr

Mrs D Blackholly