Dagenham Road, Romford, Essex, RM7 0TL

020 8270 4940

office@rushgreen.bardaglea.org.uk

Rush Green Primary School

STRIVE TO SUCCEED

Welcome to

Rush Green Primary School

Senior Management

Mr S Abeledo

Head Teacher

Mrs L Humpheryes

Senior Deputy Head Teacher

Mr A Michael

Deputy Head Teacher

Mr T Irving

Deputy Head Teacher

Mr R Calderwood

Deputy Head Teacher

  

Phase Leaders

Miss A McDonagh

Phase Leader Nur/Rec/1

Mrs S Barnes

Phase Leader2/3/4

Miss L Lange

Phase Leader 5/6

 

 

Nursery

          Nursery Manager                 Miss R Robinson NQT

Reception

             Miss K Brown

          Year Group Lead

               Miss M Holt

            Miss L Griffiths             Mrs C Tracey          

           A McDonagh

            Phase Leader

 

Year 1

Miss L Davies

Year Group Lead

Mrs S Osbourne Miss K Ellis

 

            Miss F Korbay

 

Year 2

Miss S Kemp

Year Group Lead

Miss C Curry Miss T Cane
          

 

Year 3

Miss N Seabrook

Year Group Lead

Miss L McGuickin Miss D Egan Miss Clark

 

 

Year 4

             Mrs S O'Connor                       Ms R Malik                                  Miss S Shakeel                        Miss N Ward

            Year Group Lead                  

  

Year 5

                       Mrs K Slatter                                  

                     Year Group Lead

 Miss A Jenkins

Miss V Stocks    

            Mrs N Collins

 

 

 

Year 6

Mrs L Avelino

Year Group Lead

Mrs W Hagg Miss V Judd Miss C Payne

 

Additional Teaching Staff

               Mr K Miah (ICT) Mrs V Clarke            Mrs S Cassidy Mrs K Marsano Mrs H Pye

 

              Mrs A Liggins                  Miss R O'Sullivan              Mrs J Lutterloch

       

 

 

Consultant HLTA

Mrs C  Strizovic Supervisor/Trainer

 

Nursery

Mrs A Ketchall Ms D Kershaw Mrs S  Bond

 

Reception

K Cameron Miss K Joy (SEND support) Mrs S Mottram Mrs J Mackman Miss C Smith

 

Year 1 Support Staff

Mrs S Tunkin Mrs T Treble (HLTA) Mrs L Clark Ms J Guynan 

 

           Mrs R Reid                         Mrs K Dallison

 

Year 2 Support Staff

 Mrs Y Woods Miss N Cameron Mrs L McAlister Mrs C Barnard

 

Year 3 Support Staff

Miss Z Bradenbury Mrs S Gjoni Miss H Yates Mrs S Banerjee

 

Year 4 Support Staff

Mrs A Harris

Mrs J Dow Mrs K Morley Mrs A Hackett

 

 

 

Miss L Thomas

 

 

Year 5 Support Staff

               Mrs S Edgar           Mrs M Gotobed                Mrs A Mcken              Mrs D Attridge                 

 

 

Year 6 Support Staff

Mrs A Byrne Mrs J Jarvis Miss E Tunkin Miss J Lee

 

    Miss L Fassenfelt                           Mrs S Frost